-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kham-e Yakhdan

Map of Kham-e Yakhdan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Yakhdan,Kham-e Yakhdān,خم یخدان, Kham-e Yakhdān

Kham-e Yakhdan

Welcome to the Kham-e Yakhdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Yakhdān. See Kham-e Yakhdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Yakhdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kham-e Yakhdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.71322/68.31298
  • Altitude: 3097 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:49
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Kham-e Yakhdan
  •  
Places near Kham-e Yakhdan
Qal‘ah-ye Murād (2.8 km) Zardak Khowāl (3.3 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Jōlān (9.9 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (10.4 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (10.8 km) Gīrō Jōy (10.9 km) Shāh Ḩasan (11.2 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (11.3 km) Kōragāh (11.4 km) Chahār Maghzā (11.9 km) Shōr Āb (12.1 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (12.3 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (12.3 km) Band-e Sabzak (12.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (13.5 km) Chap Darreh (13.6 km) Maīdānak (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Yakhdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Yakhdan, Afghanistan