-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Basingan

Map of Koh-e Basingan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Basingan,Kohe Basangan,Kohe Basangān,Kuh-e Basangan,Kōh-e Basingān,Kūh-e Basangān,کوه بسنگان, Kōh-e Basingān

Koh-e Basingan

Welcome to the Koh-e Basingan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Basingān. See Koh-e Basingan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Basingān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Basingan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.67895/68.3685
  • Altitude: 3071 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Basingan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Basingan
Kōragāh (5.8 km) Chahār Maghzā (6 km) Shāh Ḩasan (6.1 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (7.2 km) Jōlān (7.5 km) Band-e Sabzak (7.7 km) Gīrō Jōy (8.6 km) Zardak Khowāl (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murād (9.1 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (9.8 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (10 km) Shīnī Masjid (11.2 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (11.4 km) Kāfar Qal‘ah (11.8 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (12.1 km) Lar-e Badak (13.2 km) Jam-e Sayyid (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Basingan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Basingan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Basingan, Afghanistan