-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Basangan

Map of Koh-e Basangan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Basangan,Kohe Basangan,Kohe Basangān,Kuh-e Basangan,Kōh-e Basangān,Kūh-e Basangān,کوه بسنگان, Kōh-e Basangān

Koh-e Basangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Basangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Basangān. See Koh-e Basangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Basangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Basangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65952/68.36696
  • Altitude: 3004 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Basangan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Basangan
Kōragāh (3.8 km) Shāh Ḩasan (4 km) Chahār Maghzā (4.2 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (5.3 km) Jōlān (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (6.1 km) Gīrō Jōy (6.8 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (8.4 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (8.4 km) Band-e Sabzak (8.7 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murād (10.3 km) Zardak Khowāl (10.4 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (10.7 km) Jam-e Sayyid (11.4 km) Zaghan (11.4 km) Lar-e Badak (11.6 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Basangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Basangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Basangan, Afghanistan