-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Chatik

Map of Band-e Chatik Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chalek,Band-e Chatik,Bande Calek,Banḏe Calek,بند چتک, Band-e Chatik

Band-e Chatik

Welcome to the Band-e Chatik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chatik. See Band-e Chatik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chatik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Chatik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72966/68.24835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Chatik
  •  
Places near Band-e Chatik

Online Dating

Band-e Chatik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chatik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chatik, Afghanistan