-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Jolan

Map of Qol-e Jolan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Jolan,Qole Jolan,Qole Jōlān,Qowl-e Jowlan,Qowl-e Jowlān,Qōl-e Jōlān,قول جولان, Qōl-e Jōlān

Qol-e Jolan

Welcome to the Qol-e Jolan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jōlān. See Qol-e Jolan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jōlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Jolan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61831/68.32507
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jolan
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jolan
Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (0.8 km) Jōlān (0.8 km) Gīrō Jōy (0.9 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (2.9 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (3.2 km) Shāh Ḩasan (4.3 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (4.3 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (5.4 km) Kōragāh (5.6 km) Chahār Maghzā (6.5 km) Chap Darreh (7 km) Zaghan (8.6 km) Jam-e Sayyid (8.7 km) Sar-e Band (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (9.4 km) Marghāw (9.5 km) Seh Pistah (9.6 km) Turmush (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jolan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jolan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jolan, Afghanistan