Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Zahr Qol

Map of Zahr Qol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zahr Qol,Zahr Qowl,Zahr Qōl,Zahrqol,Zahṟqōl,زهر قول, Zahr Qōl

Zahr Qol

Welcome to the Zahr Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zahr Qōl. See Zahr Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zahr Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zahr Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Zahr Qol
Places near Zahr Qol

Online Dating

Zahr Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zahr Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zahr Qol, Afghanistan