-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Qol-e Basangan

Map of Qol-e Basangan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Basangan,Qole Basamgan,Qowl-e Basamgan,Qowl-e Basamgān,Qōl-e Basangān,Qōle Basamgān,قول بسنگان, Qōl-e Basangān

Qol-e Basangan

Welcome to the Qol-e Basangan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Basangān. See Qol-e Basangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Basangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Basangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.62889/68.39059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Basangan
  •  
Places near Qol-e Basangan

Online Dating

Qol-e Basangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Basangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Basangan, Afghanistan