Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Kayan

Map of Darah-ye Kayan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kayan,Darah-ye Kayān,Darreh-ye Kayan,درۀ کیان, Darah-ye Kayān

Darah-ye Kayan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kayan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kayān. See Darah-ye Kayan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kayān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Kayan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kayan
Places near Darah-ye Kayan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kayan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Kayan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kayan, Afghanistan