Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Top-e Maqsud

Map of Top-e Maqsud Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Topi-Maksud,Tappeh-e Maqsud,Tappeh-e Maqşūd,Top-e Maqsud,Tup-e Masqud,Tōp-e Maqşūd,توپ مقصود, Tōp-e Maqşūd

Top-e Maqsud

Welcome to the Top-e Maqsud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōp-e Maqşūd. See Top-e Maqsud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōp-e Maqşūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Top-e Maqsud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1422 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Top-e Maqsud
Places near Top-e Maqsud

Online Dating

Top-e Maqsud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Top-e Maqsud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Top-e Maqsud, Afghanistan