Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Wuribas

Map of Wuribas Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Woribas,Woribās,Wuribas,Wuribās,ورباس, Wuribās


Welcome to the Wuribas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wuribās. See Wuribas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wuribās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Wuribas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Wuribas
Places near Wuribas
Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (2.4 km) Chahār Maghzā (5.4 km) Kōragāh (6.2 km) Band-e Sabzak (6.4 km) Lukhtōghay (6.6 km) Lar-e Badak (6.6 km) Shālizār (6.6 km) Qalughū (6.7 km) Siyāh Sang (7 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (7.1 km) Gastōghay (7.5 km) Shāh Ḩasan (7.5 km) Chilōnah (7.7 km) Shīnī Masjid (7.8 km) Ghirōzār (7.9 km) Tōdak (8.3 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (8.5 km) Sar-e Sang (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Wuribas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wuribas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuribas, Afghanistan