Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Pili

Map of Band-e Pili Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pili,Band-e Pilī,بند پلی, Band-e Pilī

Band-e Pili

Welcome to the Band-e Pili google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pilī. See Band-e Pili photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pilī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Pili
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Pili
Places near Band-e Pili

Online Dating

Band-e Pili Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Pili, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pili, Afghanistan