-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shalizar

Map of Shalizar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saliza,Shalizar,Shālizār,Shālīzār,Sālizā,شالزار, Shālizār

Shalizar

Welcome to the Shalizar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālizār. See Shalizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālizār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shalizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58809/68.48427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:10
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shalizar
  •  
Places near Shalizar
Shālizār (0 km) Siyāh Sang (0.5 km) Gastōghay (0.9 km) Qalughū (1 km) ‘Alam ‘Alī (2.4 km) Lar-e Badak (2.9 km) Chilōnah (3 km) Lukhtōghay (3.3 km) Qōl-e Iskār (3.8 km) Sar-e Sang (4.1 km) Siyāh Rēgak (4.3 km) Ghirōzār (4.4 km) Iskār (5.1 km) Kalān Guz̄ar (5.4 km) Rabāţ (5.5 km) Bāgh-e Bālinah (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kayān (7.3 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Shalizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shalizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalizar, Afghanistan