Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Badak

Map of Koh-e Badak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badak,Kohe Badak,Kohe Baḏak,Kuh-e Badak,Kōh-e Badak,Kūh-e Badak,کوه بدک, Kōh-e Badak

Koh-e Badak

Welcome to the Koh-e Badak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badak. See Koh-e Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Badak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1602 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badak
Places near Koh-e Badak

Online Dating

Koh-e Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badak, Afghanistan