Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Salchaq

Map of Band-e Salchaq Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Salchaq,Band-e Salchāq,Bande Salcaq,Banḏe Salcāq,بند سلچاق, Band-e Salchāq

Band-e Salchaq

Welcome to the Band-e Salchaq google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Salchāq. See Band-e Salchaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Salchāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Salchaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Band-e Salchaq
Places near Band-e Salchaq

Online Dating

Band-e Salchaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Salchaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Salchaq, Afghanistan