-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Saywak

Map of Band-e Saywak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Saywak,Band-e Sivak,Band-e Sīvak,Bande Sewak,Banḏe Sēwak,بند سیوک, Band-e Saywak

Band-e Saywak

Welcome to the Band-e Saywak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Saywak. See Band-e Saywak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Saywak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Saywak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.57792/68.32716
  • Altitude: 2655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Saywak
  •  
Places near Band-e Saywak
Gīrō Jōy (4.3 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (4.8 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Jōlān (5.2 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (5.3 km) Seh Pistah (5.4 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (5.5 km) Zaghan (5.5 km) Sar-e Lar (5.8 km) Chuqurak Deh (5.9 km) Jam-e Sayyid (5.9 km) Sar-e Band (5.9 km) Turmush (6 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (6.5 km) Shāh Ḩasan (6.5 km) Chap Darreh (7.4 km) Kōragāh (7.7 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Saywak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Saywak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Saywak, Afghanistan