Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Yawak-e Kalan

Map of Yawak-e Kalan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yabak-e Kalan,Yawak-e Kalan,Yābak-e Kalān,Yāwak-e Kalān,یاوک کلان, Yāwak-e Kalān

Yawak-e Kalan

Welcome to the Yawak-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāwak-e Kalān. See Yawak-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāwak-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Yawak-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Yawak-e Kalan
Places near Yawak-e Kalan

Online Dating

Yawak-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yawak-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yawak-e Kalan, Afghanistan