Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Lumbuna

Map of Lumbuna Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lumbuna,Lumbuneh,Lūmbūna,Lūmbūneh,Lūmbūnā,لومبونا, Lūmbūnā


Welcome to the Lumbuna google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūmbūnā. See Lumbuna photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūmbūnā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Lumbuna
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Lumbuna
Places near Lumbuna

Online Dating

Lumbuna Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lumbuna, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lumbuna, Afghanistan