-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Turmush

Map of Koh-e Turmush Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Turmush,Kohe Turmus,Kohe Tuṟmus,Kuh-e Turmush,Kōh-e Turmush,Kūh-e Turmush,کوه ترمش, Kōh-e Turmush

Koh-e Turmush

Welcome to the Koh-e Turmush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Turmush. See Koh-e Turmush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Turmush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Turmush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52863/68.27775
  • Altitude: 1830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Turmush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Turmush
Turmush (1.2 km) Wādō (4.7 km) Khilar (5.7 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (5.8 km) Marghāw (5.9 km) Chuqurak Deh (6 km) Gambar (6.1 km) Sar-e Lar (6.4 km) Lōbīah (6.5 km) ‘Āshiqān (6.5 km) Seh Pistah (7.6 km) Kaychah (7.7 km) Chap Darreh (8.5 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (8.6 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (8.9 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (9 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (9.4 km) Sar-e Band (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Turmush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Turmush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Turmush, Afghanistan