-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Darah-ye Chalus

Map of Darah-ye Chalus Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chalus,Darah-ye Chālūs,Darahe Calus,Darreh-ye Chalus,Darreh-ye Chālūs,درۀ چالوس,Ḏaṟahe Cālūs, Darah-ye Chālūs

Darah-ye Chalus

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chalus google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chālūs. See Darah-ye Chalus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chālūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chalus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.51657/68.31327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chalus
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chalus
Dahān-e Turmōsh (2.5 km) Turmush (2.8 km) Chuqurak Deh (3 km) Lōbīah (3 km) Gambar (3.1 km) Khilar (3.2 km) Sar-e Lar (3.5 km) Seh Pistah (4.9 km) Wādō (5.4 km) Kaychah (6.7 km) Sar-e Band (6.9 km) Zaghan (7.8 km) Jam-e Sayyid (8.2 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (8.4 km) ‘Āshiqān (8.9 km) Marghāw (9.1 km) Dahān-e Siyāh Qōl (9.9 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chalus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chalus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chalus, Afghanistan