Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Chap Darreh

Map of Chap Darreh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capdara,Capḏaṟa,Chap Darreh, Chap Darreh

Chap Darreh

Welcome to the Chap Darreh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chap Darreh. See Chap Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chap Darreh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chap Darreh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Chap Darreh
Places near Chap Darreh

Online Dating

Chap Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chap Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chap Darreh, Afghanistan