-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Band-e Paych

Map of Koh-e Band-e Paych Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Paych,Kohe Bande Pec,Kohe Banḏe Pēc,Kuh-e Band-e Pich,Kōh-e Band-e Paych,Kūh-e Band-e Pīch,کوه بند پیچ, Kōh-e Band-e Paych

Koh-e Band-e Paych

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Paych google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Paych. See Koh-e Band-e Paych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Paych area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Paych
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54824/68.25946
  • Altitude: 2610 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Paych
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Paych
Marghāw (3.2 km) Turmush (3.2 km) Chap Darreh (6 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (6.6 km) Wādō (6.7 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (6.8 km) ‘Āshiqān (6.9 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (7.8 km) Chuqurak Deh (8 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (8.2 km) Sar-e Lar (8.4 km) Khilar (8.4 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (8.4 km) Gambar (8.8 km) Lōbīah (9 km) Gīrō Jōy (9 km) Seh Pistah (9.3 km) Jōlān (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Paych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Paych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Paych, Afghanistan