Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Paych

Map of Band-e Paych Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Paych,Band-e Pich,Band-e Pīch,Bande Pec,Banḏe Pēc,بند پیچ, Band-e Paych

Band-e Paych

Welcome to the Band-e Paych google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Paych. See Band-e Paych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Paych area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Paych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Paych
Places near Band-e Paych
Marghāw (2.4 km) Chap Darreh (5.7 km) ‘Āshiqān (7.1 km) Sar-e Quriq Sāy (7.2 km) Turmush (7.3 km) Dahān-e Quriq Sāy (7.8 km) Wādō (9.1 km) Kirmish-e Pā’īn (9.2 km) Kirmish-e Bālā (9.3 km) Gīrō Jōy (11 km) Jōlān (11.9 km) Khilar (12 km) Chuqurak Deh (12.2 km) Dahān-e Turmōsh (12.4 km) Sar-e Lar (12.6 km) Gambar (12.6 km) Dahān-e Āhan Fōlād (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Paych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Paych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Paych, Afghanistan