Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Mari

Map of Koh-e Mari Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mari,Kohe Mari,Kohe Māṟi,Kuh-e Mari,Kōh-e Mārī,Kūh-e Mārī,کوه ماری, Kōh-e Mārī

Koh-e Mari

Welcome to the Koh-e Mari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mārī. See Koh-e Mari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Mari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mari
Places near Koh-e Mari

Online Dating

Koh-e Mari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mari, Afghanistan