Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Shoturkhow

Map of Shoturkhow Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shuturkhau,Shotorkhah,Shotorkhāh,Shoturkhow,Soturkhaw,shtrkhah,Šoturkhāw,شترخاه,شترخو, Shoturkhow


Welcome to the Shoturkhow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shoturkhow. See Shoturkhow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shoturkhow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shoturkhow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3239 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Shoturkhow
Places near Shoturkhow

Online Dating

Shoturkhow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoturkhow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoturkhow, Afghanistan