-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Badan

Map of Koh-e Badan Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badan,Koh-e Badan,Kohe Badan,Kohe Baḏān,Kuhe Badan,Kōh-e Badān,Kūhe Badān,kwh bdan,كوهٔ بدان,کوه بدان, Kōh-e Badān

Koh-e Badan

Welcome to the Koh-e Badan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badān. See Koh-e Badan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Badan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43362/69.24791
  • Altitude: 4911 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badan
Kaj Darah (10.7 km) Qulbā (12.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (12.3 km) Chahārmaghzzār (13.8 km) Laghak (14.3 km) Mīān Deh (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badan, Afghanistan