-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kukzar

Map of Kukzar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kukzar,Kukzar,Kukzār,Kūkzār,کوکزار, Kūkzār

Kukzar

Welcome to the Kukzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūkzār. See Kukzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūkzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kukzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47068/69.35369
  • Altitude: 4852 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Kukzar
  •  
Places near Kukzar

Online Dating

Kukzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kukzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kukzar, Afghanistan