-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Karwan Paridah

Map of Koh-e Karwan Paridah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karvanparida,Koh-e Karwan Paridah,Kohe Karwanparida,Kohe Kāṟwānpaṟiḏa,Kuh-e Karvan Parideh,Kōh-e Kārwān Parīdah,Kūh-e Kārvān Parīdeh,kwh karwan prydh,كوهٔ كاروان پريده,کوه کاروان پریده, Kōh-e Kārwān Parīdah

Koh-e Karwan Paridah

Welcome to the Koh-e Karwan Paridah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kārwān Parīdah. See Koh-e Karwan Paridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kārwān Parīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Karwan Paridah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45338/69.39346
  • Altitude: 4671 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karwan Paridah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karwan Paridah
Nāmak (12.5 km) Kaj Darah (12.9 km) Tāghānak (13.2 km) Qulbā (13.6 km) Shishrān (13.6 km) Darah-ye Shū (13.7 km) Bōkatān (14.1 km) Qalāt (14.7 km) Pas-e Kandih (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karwan Paridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karwan Paridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karwan Paridah, Afghanistan