Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Dahan-e Kurataz

Map of Dahan-e Kurataz Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Kurataz,Dahane Korataz,Dahaneh-ye Korataz,Dahān-e Kuratāz,Dahāneh-ye Koratāz,Dakhani-Korataz,دهان کرتاز,دهانۀ كرتاز,Ḏahane Koṟatāz, Dahān-e Kuratāz

Dahan-e Kurataz

Welcome to the Dahan-e Kurataz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Kuratāz. See Dahan-e Kurataz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Kuratāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Kurataz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Kurataz
Places near Dahan-e Kurataz

Online Dating

Dahan-e Kurataz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Kurataz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Kurataz, Afghanistan