Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Paych

Map of Koh-e Paych Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pech,Koh-e Paych,Kohe Pec,Kohe Pēč,Kuh-e Pich,Kōh-e Paych,Kūh-e Pīch,kwh pych,كوهٔ پيچ,کوه پیچ, Kōh-e Paych

Koh-e Paych

Welcome to the Koh-e Paych google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paych. See Koh-e Paych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paych area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Paych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paych
Places near Koh-e Paych
Kaj Darah (13.3 km) Qulbā (14.4 km) Laghak (17.1 km) Nāmak (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Paych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paych, Afghanistan