-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Arzo

Map of Kotal-e Arzo Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Arzo,Kotale Arzo,Kowtal-e Arezu,Kowtal-e Ārezū,Kōtal-e Ārzō,Kōtale Āṟzo,Pereval Arzu,kwtl arzw,كوتلٔٔ آرزو,کوتل آرزو, Kōtal-e Ārzō

Kotal-e Arzo

Welcome to the Kotal-e Arzo google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ārzō. See Kotal-e Arzo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ārzō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Arzo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41293/69.29261
  • Altitude: 4805 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Arzo
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Arzo

Online Dating

Kotal-e Arzo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Arzo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Arzo, Afghanistan