Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Do Kowtaleh

Map of Do Kowtaleh Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Do Kowtaleh,Dokotala,dw kw tlh,دو كو تله,Ḏokōtala, Do Kowtaleh

Do Kowtaleh

Welcome to the Do Kowtaleh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Do Kowtaleh. See Do Kowtaleh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Do Kowtaleh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Do Kowtaleh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3799 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Do Kowtaleh
Places near Do Kowtaleh

Online Dating

Do Kowtaleh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Do Kowtaleh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Do Kowtaleh, Afghanistan