Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Dashtkhuni,Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni,Kohe Dast Khuni,Kohe Dast-e Khuni,Kohe Dast-e Khūni,Kohe Dašt Khūni,Kuh-e Dasht-e Khuni,Kōh-e Dasht-e Khūnī,Kūh-e Dasht-e Khūnī,kwh dsht khwny,كوهٔ دشتٔ خونی,کوه دشت خونی, Kōh-e Dasht-e Khūnī

Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni

Welcome to the Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dasht-e Khūnī. See Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dasht-e Khūnī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4152 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni
Places near Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni
Sālang-e Shamālī (1.6 km) Dō Shākh (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dasht-e Khuni, Afghanistan