-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Maidanak

Map of Koh-e Maidanak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maidanak,Kohe Maydanak,Kohe Maydānak,Kuh-e Meydanak,Kōh-e Maīdānak,Kūh-e Meydānak,کوه میدانک, Kōh-e Maīdānak

Koh-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maīdānak. See Koh-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08398/68.12473
  • Altitude: 4052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maidanak

Online Dating

Koh-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan