-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Nawer

Map of Koh-e Nawer Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nawer,Koh-e Payambah,Kohe Nawur,Kohe Nāwuṟ,Kohe Payamba,Kohe Payāmba,Kuh-e Nawor,Kuh-e Payambah,Kōh-e Nāwêr,Kōh-e Payāmbah,Kūh-e Nāwor,Kūh-e Payāmbah,کوه ناور,کوه پیامبه, Kōh-e Nāwêr

Koh-e Nawer

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawer google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwêr. See Koh-e Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Nawer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08791/68.10417
  • Altitude: 4115 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:41
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawer
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawer

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawer, Afghanistan