Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Tanha Khak

Map of Tanha Khak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanakhak,Tanha Khak,Tanhā Khāk,Tanākhāk,تنها خاک, Tanhā Khāk

Tanha Khak

Welcome to the Tanha Khak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanhā Khāk. See Tanha Khak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanhā Khāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tanha Khak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tanha Khak
Places near Tanha Khak

Online Dating

Tanha Khak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanha Khak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanha Khak, Afghanistan