-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Bashal

Map of Bashal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basal,Bashal,Bāshāl,Bāsāl,باشال, Bāshāl

Bashal

Welcome to the Bashal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāshāl. See Bashal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāshāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Bashal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11723/68.22434
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:57
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Bashal
  •  
Places near Bashal

Online Dating

Bashal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bashal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashal, Afghanistan