Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Gabar

Map of Koh-e Gabar Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gabar,Kohe Gabar,Kohe Gabaṟ,Kuh-e Gabar,Kōh-e Gabar,Kūh-e Gabar,کوه گبر, Kōh-e Gabar

Koh-e Gabar

Welcome to the Koh-e Gabar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gabar. See Koh-e Gabar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gabar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Gabar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:42
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gabar
Places near Koh-e Gabar

Online Dating

Koh-e Gabar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gabar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gabar, Afghanistan