Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kuro Murdah

Map of Kuro Murdah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koromurda,Koṟomuṟḏa,Kuro Murdah,Kuromordeh,Kurō Murdah,Kūromordeh,کرو مرده, Kurō Murdah

Kuro Murdah

Welcome to the Kuro Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurō Murdah. See Kuro Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurō Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kuro Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kuro Murdah
Places near Kuro Murdah

Online Dating

Kuro Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuro Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuro Murdah, Afghanistan