-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sorah Sang

Map of Sorah Sang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorah Sang,Sorasang,Sowreh Sang,Sōrah Sang,Sōṟasang,سوره سنگ, Sōrah Sang

Sorah Sang

Welcome to the Sorah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōrah Sang. See Sorah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōrah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sorah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2428/68.41397
  • Altitude: 3753 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sorah Sang
  •  
Places near Sorah Sang

Online Dating

Sorah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sorah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorah Sang, Afghanistan