Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Awtak

Map of Awtak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtak,Awtak,Ābtak,اوتک, Awtak


Welcome to the Awtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awtak. See Awtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Awtak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Awtak
Places near Awtak

Online Dating

Awtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtak, Afghanistan