-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Band-e Wulangak

Map of Band-e Wulangak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Wolangak,Band-e Wulangak,بند ولنگک, Band-e Wulangak

Band-e Wulangak

Welcome to the Band-e Wulangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Wulangak. See Band-e Wulangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Wulangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Wulangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24036/68.32422
  • Altitude: 3662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Wulangak
  •  
Places near Band-e Wulangak
Bitrīsh (4.7 km) Paytow Jōy (4.8 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (5.2 km) Talakhtū (6.7 km) Dēwālak (6.8 km) Awdalī (7.1 km) Shākh-Mazār (7.7 km) Owr (9.8 km) Gowrāsang (10.2 km) Chāh-e Āhū (10.4 km) Dahān-e Āsyāgak (10.4 km) Zar Sang-e Pā’īn (10.5 km) Tanah Jowūz (11.2 km) Darah-ye Sang-e Bālā (11.6 km) Shahīdān (12.4 km) Rāburshudanī (13.2 km) Ghujūr (13.4 km) Dahān-e Şamadī (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Wulangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Wulangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Wulangak, Afghanistan