-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Zarsang

Map of Koh-e Zarsang Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zarsang,Kohe Zarsang,Kohe Zaṟsang,Kuh-e Zar Sang,Kōh-e Zarsang,Kūh-e Zar Sang,کوه زرسنگ, Kōh-e Zarsang

Koh-e Zarsang

Welcome to the Koh-e Zarsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zarsang. See Koh-e Zarsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zarsang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zarsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.17837/68.2665
  • Altitude: 3663 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zarsang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zarsang
Dēwālak (2.1 km) Zar Sang-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Darah-ye Sang-e Bālā (3.1 km) Chāh-e Āhū (3.7 km) Talakhtū (4.6 km) Gowrāsang (4.6 km) Ghujūr (4.7 km) Bitrīsh (5.1 km) Dahān-e Şamadī (5.3 km) Paytow Jōy (5.8 km) Dahān-e Āsyāgak (6.7 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (6.8 km) ‘Alī Dōst (7.2 km) Nayk (8 km) Awdalī (8.1 km) Shahīdān (8.6 km) Tanah Jowūz (9.5 km) Tīrgīrān (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zarsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zarsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zarsang, Afghanistan