Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Talakhtu

Map of Talakhtu Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talakhtow,Talakhtu,Talakhtū,تلختو, Talakhtū


Welcome to the Talakhtu google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talakhtū. See Talakhtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talakhtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Talakhtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Talakhtu
Places near Talakhtu

Online Dating

Talakhtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talakhtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talakhtu, Afghanistan