-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kotal-e Takhmak

Map of Kotal-e Takhmak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Takhmak,Kotale Takhmak,Kowtal-e Takhmak,Kōtal-e Takhmak,Kōtale Takhmak,کوتل تخمک, Kōtal-e Takhmak

Kotal-e Takhmak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Takhmak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Takhmak. See Kotal-e Takhmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Takhmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Takhmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2946/68.13367
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Takhmak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Takhmak
Kowshandāz (5.4 km) Rāburshudanī (5.6 km) Diktūr (6.1 km) Dowlat Bēg (6.7 km) Dahān-e Zow (6.7 km) Surkh Jōy (7.2 km) Qarah (7.2 km) Narm Qōlak (7.8 km) Tanah Jowūz (8.3 km) Ālūchah (8.7 km) Şad ‘Alī (9.9 km) Qarah (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Takhmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Takhmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Takhmak, Afghanistan