Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Cheheltan Baba

Map of Cheheltan Baba Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceheltan Baba,Ceheltan Bābā,Cheheltan Baba,Cheheltan Bābā, Cheheltan Bābā

Cheheltan Baba

Welcome to the Cheheltan Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Cheheltan Bābā. See Cheheltan Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Cheheltan Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Cheheltan Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Cheheltan Baba
Places near Cheheltan Baba

Online Dating

Cheheltan Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheheltan Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheheltan Baba, Afghanistan