Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Sangkhol

Map of Sangkhol Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangkhol,Sangkhowl,Sangkhōl,سنگخول, Sangkhōl


Welcome to the Sangkhol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangkhōl. See Sangkhol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangkhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sangkhol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3802 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sangkhol
Places near Sangkhol

Online Dating

Sangkhol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangkhol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangkhol, Afghanistan