Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Kharbayd

Map of Kharbayd Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharbayd,Kharbed,Kharbid,Kharbīd,Khaṟbēḏ,خربید, Kharbayd


Welcome to the Kharbayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharbayd. See Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharbayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kharbayd
Places near Kharbayd

Online Dating

Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharbayd, Afghanistan