-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Wulangak

Map of Koh-e Wulangak Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wulangak,Kohe Wolangak,Kuh-e Wolangak,Kōh-e Wulangak,Kūh-e Wolangak,کوه ولنگک, Kōh-e Wulangak

Koh-e Wulangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Wulangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wulangak. See Koh-e Wulangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wulangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Wulangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2492/68.36592
  • Altitude: 3815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:35
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wulangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wulangak
Shākh-Mazār (3.9 km) Dahān-Lakhshānak (6.5 km) Paytow Jōy (6.8 km) Awdalī (7.6 km) Bitrīsh (8.6 km) Owr (9.3 km) Dēwālak (10 km) Talakhtū (10.6 km) Chāh-e Āhū (13 km) Shahīdān (13.5 km) Zar Sang-e Pā’īn (14 km) Gowrāsang (14.1 km) Dahān-e Āsyāgak (14.4 km) Tanah Jowūz (15 km) Darah-ye Sang-e Bālā (15 km) Kolōlah Sang (15.4 km) Ţabaqsar (16.4 km) Khōstgān (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Wulangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wulangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wulangak, Afghanistan