-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Koh-e Sokhtah

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sokhtah,Kohe Sakhta,Kohe Sākhta,Kuh-e Sakhteh,Kōh-e Sōkhtah,Kūh-e Sākhteh,کوه سوخته, Kōh-e Sōkhtah

Koh-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sōkhtah. See Koh-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27686/68.39046
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan