Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Baghlan → Badkah-Kotal

Map of Badkah-Kotal Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badka-kotal,Badkah-Kotal,Badkeh Kowtal,Bādkah-Kōtal,Bādkeh Kowtal,Bāḏka-kōtal,بادکه کوتل, Bādkah-Kōtal


Welcome to the Badkah-Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Baghlan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādkah-Kōtal. See Badkah-Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādkah-Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Badkah-Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Baghlan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Badkah-Kotal
Places near Badkah-Kotal

Online Dating

Badkah-Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badkah-Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badkah-Kotal, Afghanistan